Eurocert llc is an independent, fast growing organization of Certification Body established as per requirement of ISO/IEC (Conformity Assessment-Requirements for Bodies providing and Certification of Management Systems) based in Georgia. We offer a range of Certification a pathway to meet market requirements whether they are based on regulation or customer driven.
Eurocert llc is working as a neutral and independent certification agency for assessment, training, product certification (ISO 9001, ISO 22000, FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 10002, EN 15224, ISO 13485, GMP, ISO 45001, ISO 14001, ISO 27001) and other areas in order to deliver economic values to customers and assist in management of their assets, projects, products and system, resulting in performance improvement and risk reduction. We cooperate with organizations, which have international accreditation.
Our main goal is to support industry and the public sector in Georgia, by providing innovative, solution-driven, professional services in the fields of: Quality Management System, Food safety management, Environmental Management System, Occupational Health and Safety Management System, Information Transformation and other though it services. Our team consists of well-organized and highly qualificated experts which is the main guaranty for the success of your business.